Ausländische Bevölkerung nach Art der Bewilligung – und Staatsangehörigkeit, Basel-Stadt, 2024
StaatsangehörigkeitCBFLNÜbrige
Deutschland58.137.20.02.20.02.5
Italien67.829.90.01.60.00.7
Türkei77.520.60.60.20.90.2
EU-West + EFTA + UK55.241.00.02.30.01.5
EU-Ost30.964.80.03.60.00.7
Balkan78.320.80.50.30.10.1
Mittel- und Südamerika38.956.60.12.00.02.3
Arabische Länder29.356.110.71.22.40.2
Afrikanische Länder35.052.49.40.51.21.5
Übrige Länder29.444.03.24.10.718.7